Class of 1963
Treda (Aaron) White
Carl Anderson-Steinsiek
Donna (Anderson) Ragland
Earl Batdorf
Robert Bishop
Sharon (Blair) McCray
Loretta (Bradley) Imel
Bill Bradshaw
Carl Brown
Uyvonna (Brown) Adams
Kay (Bush) Klein
Virginia (Case) Helmstetler
Fannie (Cashion) McChesney
Betty (Casteel) Harmon
Mary Alice (Choate) Packer
Paulette (Daniels) Sleeper-Booth
Linda (Dodd) Wheeler
Don Duncan
Ron Duncan
Pat (Edwards) Reed
Janet (English) Smith
Joe Field
Pat 'Paul' Fields
Gary Fisher
Mike Funk
Ellon (Goss) Hood
Nelda (Goss) Downer
Shirley (Graefe) Speaks
Paul Griffin
Pat (Harrington) Garrett
Kenneth 'Ken' Harris
Kaye (Hellner) Ruth
Virginia (Henderson) Burton
Tom Herring
John Hicks
Carla (Hubbard) Greenhaw
Jimmy Johnson
Ricky Jones
Loretta (Knighten) Hacker
Nadine (Kringlen) Wilson
Paula (McKinzie) Grizzle
Velma (McLaughlin) Birdwell
Judy (McSparrin) Woodard
Dorothea (Miller) DeQuasie
Jack Mitchell
Sammy Mitchell
Gail (Moore) Morgan
Margie (Mullen) Ballenger
Anne (Myers) Owen
Billy Ohls
Deloris (Peden) Whitley
Denny Queen
Johnny Rice
Don Rogers
Larry Scott
Joan (Shaver) Galbraith
Dennis Sisemore
John Smith
Jerry Steward
Gail (Storm) Rose
Jimmy Tomlinson
Kent Tye
Tom 'LeRoy' Vandever
Kenneth Vass
Diana (Wake) Crawford
Toni (Watts) Pickle
Frances (Wester) Knighten
Leila (Wilson) McClanahan
Larry Wise
Barbara (Wood) Martin
Diana (Wood) Chalfant
Leona Woodbury
Phillip Yon
In Loving Memory
Carol Brown
Sharon Couch
Wayne
Crane
Gary
Grandstaff
Charles
Hinton
Ronnie
McBeth
Linda
Powell
DeWayne
Sleeper
Lawanna (Anthony) Herrington
Judy Chadwick
Irene Doane
Jerry Edwards
James Elliot
Ella Jean Etheridge
Jean Etheridge
Emmett Gillespie
Roy Golightly
Ruth Ann (Green) Langdeau
Virginia (Henderson) Burton
Beverly Hicks
William Hutchinson
Ed Keasler
Mike King
Elmore Lane
Allen Perry
James Powell
Jack Tharp
Shirley (Trease) Looney
Cheryl (Wardlaw) Garcis
Ronnie Watson
Leonard Wester
Gary White
Ben Williams
Missing Classmates
Do you know how to contact these
MISSING  CLASSMATES?
THANKS
Classmates That Have
Been Found &/or Registered
Want to see pictures from past Reunions?
Just click on the button below and see what we have.
Class Contacts:
Jerry Steward  /  JLStew76@yahoo.com
Dorothea (Miller) DeQuasie  /  theadequasie@cox.net
Anne (Myers) Owen  /  AOwen2@cox.net
Uyvonna 'Jo' (Brown) Adams
vernanduyvonnajo@yahoo.net
Toni (Watts) Pickle  /  tlpickle@ptci.com
Donny Rogers  /  don@usaofok.com
Gail (Moore) Morgan  /  cvernon10812@sbcglobal.net
JoAnn
Felder
Track Boys (l-r)
Johnny Rice, Gary White,
DeWayne Sleeper, & Larry Wise
What A Group! (l-r)
Mike Funk, DeWayne Sleeper, Virginia Benefield, Paul Griffin, John Hudson, and Kenny Vass in April of 1960.
(Photo Provided By Paul Griffin)
Virginia
Cashion
Johnny
Hudson
Billy
Coughran
Mary Beth
Lorenz
Lenora
(Moore)
McCoy
Dale
Spilman
No
Picture At This
Time
Paul
Patton
Donald
Bynum
50th  Reunion Information  & Schedule
Listed At Bottom Of This Page.
Pictures Will Be Posted ASAP After The Reunion - So Check Back.
50th  Reunion  Schedule  & Information
If we have not heard from you or you need more information,
please contact Dorothea (Miller) DeQuaise (or any of the committe) at
theadequasie@cox.net


Schedule of Events

Friday, May 31st

Meet & Greet
6:00pm at Pelicans Restuarant
(Pelicans 291 N. Air Depot next to
Heritage Park Mall - Reno & Air Depot)
This is an informal event and registeration.

Saturday, June 1st
Spencer Elementary Reunion
9:30 am to Noon / Spencer Museum & Park
(Optional for the Class of 1963)

Class of '63 Picnic and Visiting
1:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Spencer Museum and Park
(Location: N. E. 50th & Palmer - just west of Spencer Elementary )
You are invited to bring your own lunch and lawn chair.
Drinks will be provided.
The classes of '59, '60, '61, and '62 are invited and welcome.

All 5 Classes ' Buy Your Own Dinner
6:00 pm to ?????
Golden Corral Restuarant
617 S. Air Depot / Midwest City
Casual Dining
(Optional for the Class of 1963)

Sunday, June 2nd
All events listed for today are optional for the Class of 1963, but you are encouraged to attend any and all that may be of interest.

Open Air Worship Service
10:45 am to Noon
Spencer Museum and Park Pavillion
Service will be conducted by
George Wortham, Class of 1961
(Optional for the Class of 1963)

Bring Your Own Brown Bag Lunch
Noon to 1:30 pm
Spencer Museum and Park
(Optional for the Class of 1963)

Star Elementary Reunion
1:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Spencer Museum and Park Pavillion
(Optional for the Class of 1963)

We have a lot of events and activities planned.
Looking forward to seeing and visiting with you.
These lists are currently being updated and will be finalized after we receive more information from the Reunion.
Class Motto
'Less than best is failure'

Class Colors
Navy Blue and White

Class Flower
White Rose
Class Sponsors

Mr. Herschel Smith
Mr. Jack Romines
Mr. Milam King
Mr. R. L. Johnson
Mrs. Beverly Graham
Pat (Hines)
Walker
No
Picture At This
Time
Charles
Lombardi
No
Picture At This
Time
Charles
Roller
No
Picture At This
Time